Technical Staff



Technical

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical

Name

Deptartment

Designation

Dr. S.M. Metkari

Animal House

Technical Officer ‘B’

Mrs S. Anand

Stem Cell Biology

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr S. T. Bhagat

Toxicology

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs A. A. Breed

Structural Biology

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. P.P. Dalvi

Administration

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. R.B. Kadam

Bio-Chemistry

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. B.D. Kanje

DCR

Technical Officer ‘A’

Dr. R.R. Katkam

Primate Biology

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. P.P. Kokate

DCR

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. V. D. Koli

Instrumentation & maintenance

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. J.D. Lobo

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. N. Minde

DCR

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. D.D. Naik

Biostatistics

Technical Officer ‘A’

Ms V. Padwal

Biochemistry

Technical Officer ‘A’

Dr. V.V. Palayekar

DCR

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr J Patharwat

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. J. Pereira

Biochemistry

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. V. Rajan

International Hostel

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. S.R. Surve

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. P. Tapase

Bio-Statistics

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mrs. V. Tryambake

DOR

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. A. Vadigoppula

Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. R.S. Barai Structural Biology Technical Assistant

Mr. M. Ghosalkar

Gamete Immunobiology

Technical Assistant

Mr M. Golajapu

Security

Technical Assistant

Mr. S.V. Jadhav

Gamete Immunobiology

Technical Assistant

Ms. S.S. Kadam

Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology

Technical Assistant

Mrs. S.A. Khan

Gamete Immunobiology

Technical Assistant

Mrs. S.M. Khavle

Flow Cytometry

Technical Assistant

Mrs. V.H. Nakhawa

Structural Biology

Technical Assistant

Mrs. S. Sable

Primate Biology

Technical Assistant

Mrs. L. Tendulkar

DCR

Technical Assistant

Mrs. S.M. Velhal

Bio-Chemistry

Technical Assistant

Mrs S Ahire

Gamete Immunobiology

Technician ‘C’

Mrs Z Ansari

Infectious Diseases Biology

Technician ‘C’

Mrs.V. Bhogate

DCR

Technician ‘C’

Mrs. G.S. Bhonde

Molecular Immunology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. V.V. Chavan

Molecular Immuno Diagnostics

Technician ‘C’

Mr. K.V. Gaikwad

Bio-Chemistry

Technician ‘C’

Mrs. R. Gaonkar

Confocal Microscopy

Technician ‘C’

Mr. S.R. Kalsulkar

Gamete Immunobiology

Technician ‘C’

Ms. S. Kerkar

Infectious Diseases Biology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. H.V. Koli

Animal House

Technician ‘C’

Mr B J Kulkarni

Structural Biology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. S. Mandavkar

Neuroendocrinology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. M.J. Merchande

Gamete Immunobiology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. M.P. Pereira

Structural Biology

Technician ‘C’

Mrs. G. Shinde

Flow Cytometry

Technician ‘C’

Mrs S. Sonawane

Confocal Microscopy

Technician ‘C’

Mr. J.N. Tare

Toxicology

Technician ‘C’

Ms. N.R. Ugale

Molecular Endocrinology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. V.V. Waghchore

Structural Biology

Technician ‘C’

Mr. G.K. Waghela

Molecular Immunology

Technician ‘C’

Mrs. S. V. Yevate

GIB

Technician ‘C’

Mr K. R. Sukumar

Security

Technician `C' (Care Taker)

Mrs. A.S. Akule

DCR

Technician ‘B’

Mrs. V. Chalke

DCR

Technician ‘B’

Mr. G. Devadiga

International Hostel

Technician ‘B’

Mr. V.M. Guram

Stores

Technician ‘B’

Mr. S.C. Gondhalekar

Animal House

Technician ‘B’

Mr. K. Keni

Administration

Technician ‘B’

Mrs. S. Kharat

DCR

Technician ‘B’

Mr. J.S. Lokhande

Primate Biology

Technician ‘B’

Mr. B.P. Mayekar

Primate Biology

Technician ‘B’

Mr. G.P. Mistry

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Technician ‘B’

Mr. P.P. More

Molecular Endocrinology

Technician ‘B’

Mr. M.G. Pawar

EM Lab

Technician ‘B’

Mr. J.M. Rabhadiya

Director Office

Technician ‘B’

Mr V.G. Roarane

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Technician ‘B’

Mr. S.G. Sakpal

Animal House

Technician ‘B’

Mr. P.S. Salunkhe

Toxicology

Technician ‘B’

Mr. D.B. Shelar

Neuroendocrinology

Technician ‘B’

Mr. Mr D. G. Gaikwad

GIB

Technician ‘A’

Ms S S Kamat

DCR

Technician ‘A’

Mr I S Mashal

DCR

Technician ‘A’

Mr. M.T. More

Animal House

Technician ‘A’

Mr V L Shinde

Photography

Technician ‘A’

Mr. N.B. Shelar

Animal House

Technician ‘A’

Mrs. S Banage

Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology

Nurse

Mrs. R.R. Dalvi

DCR

Nurse

Mrs. S. Kale

Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology

Nurse

Mrs. R. Pednekar

DCR

Nurse

Mr. M.B. Aeer

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A.V. Anglekar

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. K.M. Babariya

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Smt. A.B. Barkhade

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Attendant (Services)

Mr N P Bavdane

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.B. Bavdane

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A.D. Bhandwalkar

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.F. Cardoza

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. K.Y. Chavan

Stores

Attendant (Services)

Mr. P.R. Chavan

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.G. DSouza

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. D.G. Gaikwad

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr S D Ghadigaokar

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mrs S Ghag

DCR

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A.J. Gode

International Hostel

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.S. Gondhali

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A. H. Hankare

DCR

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A.S. Hatle

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. Y.C. Joshi

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. K.N. Kadam

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Attendant (Services)

Mr. U.B. Kamble

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mrs. S.S. Kendre

DOR

Attendant (Services)

Mr. V.M. Khedekar

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. B.K. Koli

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mrs. M.S. Kumre

Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.G Lambade

International Hostel

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A.Y. Lokhande

Security

Attendant (Services)

Mr. C.H. Makwana

Molecular Immunology

Attendant (Services)

Mr. K. Mali

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. M.M. Mandne

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. R.S. Marchande

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S Misal

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A.B. Mohite

Administration

Attendant (Services)

Mr. K. Naik

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. R.K. Naik

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. U.Y. Naik

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.B. Nikam

Director’s Office

Attendant (Services)

Mr. M.S. Palande

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. G.C. Patil

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. A. K. Pawar

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. K.B. Pawar

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr V. V. Pawar

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr M.S. Qureshi

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mrs. K.M. Rabhadiya

Instrumentation & Maintenance

Attendant (Services)

Mr. R.G. Rane

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. R.S. Sandis

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. J.P. Sapkar

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. B.S. Sawant

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. G. Shinde

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. P.G.Tawade

Animal House

Attendant (Services)

Mr. S.Y. Urankar

Watch and Ward

Attendant (Services)

Mr. D.L. Yadav

Administration

Attendant (Services)

Ms. D.C. Dedhia

Infectious Diseases Biology

Nursing Orderly

Mrs A. A. Rathod

DCR

Nursing Orderly

Ms. S.S. Lambade

DCR

Nursing Orderly

Ms S. S. Valanju

DCR

Nursing Orderly

Mr. G. Narayan

General Administration

Driver (Gr. I)

Mr. N. Bhilare

General Administration

Driver

Mr S. K. Jadhav

General Administration

Driver

Mr. A. Malve

General Administration

Driver

Mr. S.L. Shivtarkar

General Administration

Driver

Library and Information Center

Name

Designation

Mrs. S. Saji

Library & Information Assistant

Mrs P. Menon

Technical Officer ‘A’

Mr. S.A. Gavas

Technician ‘B’